ICC announces high school honor roll for 3rd quarter

KINDERHOOK – The Ichabod Crane Central School District announces the high school students who made the Honor Roll and High Honor Roll in the third quarter of 2019-2020 school year.

Honor rolls are calculated at the end of each marking period. All grades except science labs and AIS courses are counted toward the grade point average. To obtain high honor roll, students must earn an overall average of exactly 90 or better, and to obtain honor roll, students must earn an overall average of exactly 85 to 89.9.

High Honor Roll

Grade 12:
Emma Accuosti, Camdyn B Ames, Matthew J Antalek, Katelyn Barnes, Monique M Benn, Lauren Bertrand, Robert Boll, Danielle Bradway, Andrew D Broderick, Haydon Broockmann, Kristjan Bruno, Nathaniel Buckley, Meredith Buono, Abigail Canuteson, Abigail Renee Champagne, Regina Clark, Jared Cook, Kelsey Coons, Rama Culver, Michael Dee, Elena K DiGrigoli, Madison Drahushuk, Joemari K Eugenio, Jenna Fraioli, Rachel Gardella, Omar Gomez-Martinez, Madison Graham, Logan Groat, Quinn Halpin, William R Hamm, Janoy T Harrison, Camryn R Hebert, Luke Herrington, Melissa Hilbert, Kailee Hollister, Cameron Holzhauer, Connor Houser, Jacob Huyck, Haleigh Jennings, Elizabeth Keating, Lilly Keller, Francis Keneston-Gumaer, Zachary T Kennedy, Jaide A Klugo, James Konderwich, Madison Landry, Ciena Lentz, Lauren H Leonard, Shyanne Mabb, Derek McCagg, Natalie E McDonald, Vivianna I McEwan, Justin Meza, Gabriel H Michalko, Charles J NeJaime, Anna O’Shea, Edward Ogden, Olivia K Oligny-Leggett, Conner Pesce, Cameron Phippen, Harrison Puckett, Bridget Pulver, Cheyenne L Reed, Alexander W Regan, Emma Ressler, Madeleine Reynolds, Betty E Rose, Scott T Rossi, Kaili E Saccento, Mark Liam Sappington, Maris E Seabury, Benjamin Seaman, Jake C Siter, Thomas Skyer, Arianna Smith, Emily Spinner, Samuel Spross, Gabrielle R Stackhouse, Blythe Tamez, Francis Michael Vecellio, Emily Wall, Austin J Walsh, Rachel Walsh, Dean M Warner, Marissa Wheeler, Trevor J Wolfe

Grade 11:
Elaine M Altomer, Timothy D Balon, Brooke Barmen, Lindsey Bartle, Eric (Tismark) Boham, Joan Bortugno, Madalyn Bray, Emma G Brusie, Taylor R Burnell, Grace Cammarata, Skyler M Carey, Trevor Cavagnaro, Brody Chandler, Jason Chen, Mairanda Coons, Erin Curry, Logan Daley, Brooke Dandridge, Luke Dee, John P DiGrigoli, Olivia Dixon, Joseph Dolan, Sarah Dugan, Sophia Dunn, Logan Dunspaugh, Gabriel R Earl, Katelyn Elliott, Aidan Farley, Aidan Frick, Sierra Garrison, Ivan Gomez, Nicholas T Gould Madeline Grout, Timothy Hamm, Leia Herrington, Morgan Hickman, Hailey Hutchings,Nicole Jornov, Colin Karic, Joshua S Krizar, Coltin Luckfield, Hannah C Meredith, Isabella L Milazzo, Mayra Morales, Andrew Naegeli, Miah Nooney, George O’Connor, Madison Pember, Jack Quade, Scott Race, Keneth Rectazo, Klent Rectazo, Corbyn Riley, Shane V Ringwood, Darby Siver, Nicholas A Spensieri, Emma Stigi, Justice J. Suafoa, Aidan Swere, Kailey Switzer, Dantes Tapler, Catherine Tennier, Ryan Tomchik, Ryan Tricozzi, Gabriella Two-Axe, Louis Warner, Mackenzie Wendelken, Caroline White, Thomas Yankowski, Emily Zimmermann, Austin Zlomek

Grade 10:
Joseph C Accuosti, Nicholas B Barkley, Satchel T Baumgartner, Elise S Brennan, Corbin M Burger, Aidan N Cairns, Daniel Chen, Annabel L Cleary, Avery J Clickman, Andren Aaron Cruz, Piper M De Kraai, Luke D Desmonie, Jaelyn Dixon, Abigail E Dolge, Anthony M Doria, Olivia E Dumont, Bridget E Duso, Valeria Espinoza, Alex M Everett, Andrew C Everett, Amy L Franklin, Sasha A George, Ashleigh H Gerkman, Sabryn M Gettleman, Jair Gomez-Martinez, Kaiella E Gordon, Lillian S Gould, Emma R Greer, Kellen G Greer, Toby N Greer, Emma A Heartquist, Katherine M Heimroth, Haley Hems, Nicole M Hilbert, Erik R Holmberg, George W Hunter, Shannon N Ingham, Jori L. Jefferson, Alexis N Jostlin, Calvin J Keller, Madeline Lee Kelly, Clare E Knapp, Jackson R Konkle, Nicole T LaBatt, Reileigh C Lasher, Ellie M Marshall, Analisa F Martino, Chase S Martino, Valentina M McEwan, Breonica J Miller, Gregory E Moon, Omari Norbrun, Nathan L Norton, Wesley S O’Leary, Morgan S Ormerod, Caitlin A Owen, Simon T Papas, Alexander G Paul, Andrea J Payne, Christopher M Pelesz, Rachel R Pozzi, Samara M Regan, Holden C Reynolds, Brett P Richards, Miyah F Richards, Devon M Robillard, Sophia G Saccento, Julia I Saxby, Skylar Scace, Baden Seabury, Lukas H Seaman, Lily E Siver, Victoria S Slade, Torre T Tamez, Richard Tang, Shane E VanAlstyne, Eva Bella Grace Velasco, Ian R Wall, Connor W Walsh, Owen R Warner, Carson D Weaver, Regan J Welch, Abigail J Wood, Zachary M Zeyak, Mason S Zimmer

Grade 9:
William A Bailey, Alexa J Barkley, Quentin C Barton, Jeanne L Blau, Jason E Borrelli, Colin J Braswell, Emma S Brew, Kaylee Brundige, Matthew A Buono, Jadyn A Cartwright, Nikolas W Christian,Molly A Clickman, Rey David Cruz-Pablo, Malati Culver, Liam J Curry, Courtney L Danforth, Oliver J Deleissegues, Gabriel T DeLong, Bailee Z Drummond, Paige K Eitleman 9 High Honor Roll Holly Elden 9 High Honor Roll Catherine G Farley, Jennifer A Flores, Hannah M Frances, Nathan F Gallo, Nathan P Garafalo, Zoe E Geiger, Olivia Gibeault, Mirian Gomez, Margaret E Grace, Rebekah M Grace, Angelina M Hempstead, Junior R Hernandez, Jonathan E Hesler, Elizabeth P Holliday, Brianna L Hollister, Ashlee M Jefferson, Lucas A Jensen, Madeleine R Kelley, Mariah S Kratt, Courtney K Loucks, Dylan P McCrudden, Ryan P McGuirk, Haley M Meade, Elysia Meyer, Diana Meza, Darren W Moon, Delaney P More, Quinn R Murray, Kathryn S Ogden, Hayle L Profera, Annabella M Rivero, Gianna M Sandagato, Emma A Scheitinger, Hannah M Schermerhorn, Alex J Schmidt, Caroline N Small, Haylee J Southcott, Kyra E Stickles, Jack Sweeney, Krzysztof Swieton, Julia M Switzer, Abigail M Trinkle, Benjamin M Vecellio, Michael J Walsh, Daniel A Warner, Timothy F Wheeler, Mackenzie N Whitney

Honor Roll

Grade 12:

Javin Armstrong, Ivan D Baker, Benjamin D Bellenchia, Ruby L Bertram, Kaitlyn Creater, Ruth Dazi, Leslie Gomez, Seth Greene, Kevin T Hanlon, Samantha Kubow, Anthony Lopez Gomez, Patricia Loyola, Alexandria Race, Zachary Richards, Dillon Schneider, Alaynah G Segovia, Alyssa J Wills

Grade 11:
Allyson Casey, Ariana Clarke, Dylan R Clarke, Sydney Cook, Connor Dawes, Alan Gomez Bravo, Edgar Gomez, Matthew A Guido, Michael Hall, Ashlyn Hunter, Gabriel Kelly, Aksinya C Masse, Jake McKearin, Joseph Perito, Rachel Pesano, Madison Schermerhorn, Greyson VanVorst

Grade 10:
Haley C Ames, Trinity N Armstrong, Connor M Bailey, Abby J Bartlett, Avery C Bates, Aislin M Brown, Thomas J. Cooper, Ryan F Dady, Colin J Dijan, Gunnar G Grethen-McLaughlin, Alexander E Igras, Jason M Ingham, Logan A Johnson, Ean C Lantzy, Asah J Mulica, Nathan S Pino, Julia P Rivers, Reagan Irene Rose, Raymond Strawn IV, Brian A VanAllen-Hamm, Edgar J Velasquez-Carrillo, Paul Zietsman

Grade 9:

Connor P Ackerley 9 Honor Roll Ashley E Ames 9 Honor Roll Connor P Booth 9 Honor Roll Cody J Cavagnaro 9 Honor Roll Jackson T Champagne 9 Honor Roll Dylan J Colwell 9 Honor Roll Ivan Cruz 9 Honor Roll Ethan W DeJoy 9 Honor Roll Makenzie K Elting 9 Honor Roll Gavin Hall 9 Honor Roll Kiara D Hoyt 9 Honor Roll Brandon J Meltz 9 Honor Roll Ethan M Phillips 9 Honor Roll Alexandra Sanchez 9 Honor Roll Alyssa M Seger 9 Honor Roll Aaron M Skelley 9 Honor Roll Connor J Strobel 9 Honor Roll Alex B Sweeney 9 Honor Roll Dayten M Sweeney 9 Honor Roll Austin M Walko

Comments are closed.